Tender for Microfiber Cloth, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microfiber Cloth, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7209596 | Ref ID: 135369229).

The tender is published on 09 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The consumable naval store items, cleaning or janitorial cart category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The consumable naval store items, cleaning or janitorial cart Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Microfiber Cloth, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 09 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135369229

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7209596

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: The consumable naval store items, cleaning or janitorial cart
Item Title: Microfiber Cloth
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-02-2026 9:28 AM
End Date: 19-02-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: The consumable naval store items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Paint Fluorescent Green Fluorescent penetrant, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Fluorescent Dye Spray, Fingerprint Powders, Tubular Fluorescent Lamps Conforming To IS 2418, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932, Bromocresol green, Fluore...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections