Tender for Microfiber Cloth, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microfiber Cloth, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Lakshadweep, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7474208 | Ref ID: 140110350).

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lp of Cat B Items against Nac, Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer Thinner for Synthetic Paint and Varnishes Conforming to IS 14314 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lp of Cat B Items against Nac, Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer Thinner for Synthetic Paint and Varnishes Conforming to IS 14314 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Microfiber Cloth, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140110350

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7474208

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Microfiber Cloth
BOQ Title: Lp of Cat B Items against Nac, Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer Thinner for Synthetic Paint and Varnishes Conforming to IS 14314
Item Title: Microfiber Cloth
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-04-2026 4:21 PM
End Date: 04-05-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: LP OF CAT B ITEMS AGAINST NAC
GeMARPTS Searched: Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2), Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheathed ISI Marked To IS 694, Signal/ Triad Cable, Electrical Sleeves Conforming To IS 11654 (Part 3/Sec 403), Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV, 200 KVA upto and Including 2500 KVA ISI Mar...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections