Tender for Microfiber Cloth, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #26)

The INTELLIGENCE BUREAU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microfiber Cloth, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #26) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7456735 | Ref ID: 139827999).

The tender is published on 20 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Q2Pimpri 2026 Stationery, Cleaning scrapers File/Folder (V3) Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Q2Pimpri 2026 Stationery, Cleaning scrapers File/Folder (V3) Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Microfiber Cloth, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 20 Apr 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139827999

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7456735

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 40 by 60 Cms 340 gsm
BOQ Title: Q2Pimpri 2026 Stationery, Cleaning scrapers File/Folder (V3) Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1)
Item Title: Microfiber Cloth
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 20-04-2026 12:12 PM
End Date: 11-05-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Q2Pimpri 2026 Stationery
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Printing paper Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Searched String: Cleaning Cleaning scrapers Searched String: File fold File/Folder (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections