Tender for Microfiber cloth, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22)

The DELHI JAL BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microfiber cloth, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22) in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7837478 | Ref ID: 146093066). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Cleaning Items for laboratories, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2) Cleaning Duster (V3) Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Cleaning Items for laboratories, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2) Cleaning Duster (V3) Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Microfiber cloth, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146093066

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7837478

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC
BOQ Title: Purchase of Cleaning Items for laboratories, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2) Cleaning Duster (V3) Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3)
Item Title: Microfiber cloth
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 28-07-2026 3:40 PM
End Date: 12-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: Purchase of Cleaning Items for laboratories
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Liquid Hand Wash Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Liquid Lab Wash Detergent, Face Wash, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Wash Oil (V2), Digital Multimeter, Plastic Wash Bottle, true rms clamp meter, Surgical Wash Bowl Searched String: Refill of ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections