Tender for Microfiber Cloth, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #23)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microfiber Cloth, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #23) in Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6810113 | Ref ID: 128581764).

The tender is published on 21 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hygiene Items, Sterilization Packaging Material category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hygiene Items, Sterilization Packaging Material Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Microfiber Cloth, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 21 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128581764

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6810113

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Microfiber Cloth
BOQ Title: Hygiene Items, Sterilization Packaging Material
Item Title: Microfiber Cloth
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 21-10-2025 11:50 AM
End Date: 31-10-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: HYGIENE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Milk Hygiene Kit, Marking Cones, Hygiene Kit for Gujarat, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Womaniya Personal Hygiene and Care, Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost, Handicraft Items from Kutch -...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections