Tender for Microfiber Cloth, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #42)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microfiber Cloth, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #42) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7891087 | Ref ID: 146832894).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Naval Store Items, Wax Candle as per IS 11359 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Naval Store Items, Wax Candle as per IS 11359 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Microfiber Cloth, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #42)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146832894

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7891087

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Microfiber Cloth
BOQ Title: Naval Store Items, Wax Candle as per IS 11359
Item Title: Microfiber Cloth
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-08-2026 4:01 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: NAVAL STORE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Strobel Cloth, Cleaning Duster (V3), Emery Cloth, Steel Cloth Lockers (V3), Cloth Pouches, Laboratory Filter Papers, Cheese Cloth, Cotton Bandage Cloth Conforming to IS 863, Glass Cloth, Laboratory Filter Papers (V2) Searched String: M Seal M - Seal as per IS 9197, water baths, Puf Seal, BEARING ISO...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections