Tender for Microfiber cloth, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ Item #8)

The BANARAS HINDU UNIVERSITY (BHU), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microfiber cloth, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ Item #8) in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7781739 | Ref ID: 145110138).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rate Contract, MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rate Contract, MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Microfiber cloth, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145110138

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7781739

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tender Document sl no 8
BOQ Title: Rate Contract, MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL
Item Title: Microfiber cloth
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 14-07-2026 10:14 AM
End Date: 04-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Rate Contract
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Glass cleaner(Suma Multi) Multi Grain Winnower Paddy cleaner Grain Cleaner, Lyophilizer, Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 8540, Laboratory Glass Adapters, industrial vacuum cleaner, Laboratory Glass Adapters (V2), Automotive Cleaner (V2), Environmental Chamber, Electrosta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections