Tender for Microfiber Cleaning Cloth, Qty: 24 Numbers, (BOQ Item #16)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microfiber Cleaning Cloth, Qty: 24 Numbers, (BOQ Item #16) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5734566 | Ref ID: 112136269).

The tender is published on 21 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cleaning Materials, Toilet Brush (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cleaning Materials, Toilet Brush (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Microfiber Cleaning Cloth, Qty: 24 Numbers, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 21 Dec 2024

Deadline: 10 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112136269

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5734566

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Microfiber Cleaning Cloth
BOQ Title: Cleaning Materials, Toilet Brush (V2)
Item Title: Microfiber Cleaning Cloth
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 20-12-2024 3:49 PM
End Date: 10-01-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: CLEANING MATERIALS
GeMARPTS Searched: Cleaning Solution for Diagnostic Analyzers, Toilet Brush (V2), Injector Diagnosis and Cleaning System Kit For Educational Purpose, Sprinkler Irrigation Unit as per IS 12232, Room Disinfectant for use in Sericulture, Safety Footwear as per IS 15298, Bite-registration materials for Dental Use, Trichlo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections