Tender for Microfiber Cleaning Cloth, Qty: 150 Unit, (BOQ Item #23)

The MINISTRY OF CIVIL AVIATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microfiber Cleaning Cloth, Qty: 150 Unit, (BOQ Item #23) in Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7752554 | Ref ID: 145049894).

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of various items for housekeeping and cleaning, Reusable Sanitary Pad/Sanitary Napkin/Period Panties (V2) ISI Marked to IS 17514 Toilet Soap, Liquid... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of various items for housekeeping and cleaning, Reusable Sanitary Pad/Sanitary Napkin/Period Panties (V2) ISI Marked to IS 17514 Toilet Soap, Liquid... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Microfiber Cleaning Cloth, Qty: 150 Unit, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145049894

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7752554

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: The detailed specifications and eligiblity criteria are mentioned in the Additional Terms and Condition - ATC document. Bidders are requested to refer the ATC document
BOQ Title: Procurement of various items for housekeeping and cleaning, Reusable Sanitary Pad/Sanitary Napkin/Period Panties (V2) ISI Marked to IS 17514 Toilet Soap, Liquid...
Item Title: Microfiber Cleaning Cloth
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-07-2026 10:06 AM
End Date: 03-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of various items for housekeeping and cleaning

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections