Tender for Microcontrollers and ICs, Qty: 5 Numbers, (BOQ Item #27)

The UNIVERSITY GRANTS COMMISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microcontrollers and ICs, Qty: 5 Numbers, (BOQ Item #27) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7808720 | Ref ID: 145571132).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ for consumables, Audio Amplifier (V3) Microcontroller Based Melting and Boiling Point Apparatus Starter Motors for IC... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ for consumables, Audio Amplifier (V3) Microcontroller Based Melting and Boiling Point Apparatus Starter Motors for IC... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Microcontrollers and ICs, Qty: 5 Numbers, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145571132

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7808720

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ESP32 S3 new DEV module
BOQ Title: BOQ for consumables, Audio Amplifier (V3) Microcontroller Based Melting and Boiling Point Apparatus Starter Motors for IC...
Item Title: Microcontrollers and ICs
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-07-2026 3:20 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ for consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Molybdenum Wires for Lighting and Electronic Application Conforming To IS 12465 (V2), Winding Wires for Submersible Motors (HR PVC Insulated Wires) Conforming to IS 8783 (Part 4/Sec 1), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Ot...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections