Tender for Microcontroller, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microcontroller, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7901011 | Ref ID: 147431192).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Integrated Tactical Communication System, VHF Handheld Air Band Transceiver category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Integrated Tactical Communication System, VHF Handheld Air Band Transceiver Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Microcontroller, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147431192

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7901011

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Microcontroller
BOQ Title: Integrated Tactical Communication System, VHF Handheld Air Band Transceiver
BOQ Title: Integrated Tactical Communication System, VHF Handheld Air Band Transceiver
Item Title: Microcontroller
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-08-2026 7:50 AM
End Date: 01-09-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: INTEGRATED TACTICAL COMMUNICATION SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Long Range Terrestrial Laser Scanner (TlS), Humidity Chamber, Laser Range Finder, Field Search Light (MHA), Golf Range Mats, Ratchet Type Torque Wrench, Relay Module, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, Interface module, Digital Earth Resistance Meter Searched String...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections