Tender for Microcontroller, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microcontroller, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7092273 | Ref ID: 136140977). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2657.

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Development of Under Barrel Drone Jammer, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Development of Under Barrel Drone Jammer, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Microcontroller, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026

Deadline: 11 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136140977

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7092273

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2657

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Detailed Specifications as per BOQ compliance documents
BOQ Title: Development of Under Barrel Drone Jammer, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2)
Item Title: Microcontroller
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 240
Start Date: 18-02-2026 3:23 PM
End Date: 11-03-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2657
BOQ Title: Development of Under Barrel Drone Jammer
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Battery Pack Hydration Pack, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Year Pack, Nasal Pack (V2), Battery Cover, Litter Picker, Vacuum Type, Battery Tester, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Carrier Man Pack (Defence), Multipurpose Dry Batteries (Non-...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections