Tender for Microcontroller Based Single Phase Differential Relay Stu...

The JAWAHARLAL NEHRU TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY, ANANTAPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microcontroller Based Single Phase Differential Relay Study Trainer Merz price Protection Scheme, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Anantapur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7698631 | Ref ID: 144747632). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9000.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Equipment, Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Equipment, Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Microcontroller Based Single Phase Differential Relay Study Trainer Merz price Protection Scheme, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144747632

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7698631

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 9000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per bid all itmes
BOQ Title: Laboratory Equipment, Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997
Item Title: Microcontroller Based Single Phase Differential Relay Study Trainer Merz price Protection Scheme
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-07-2026 5:12 PM
End Date: 22-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 9000
BOQ Title: Laboratory Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Glassware Washers, Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997, Drying Racks for Microscopic Slides, Fortin'S Barometer For School Laboratory - as per IS:5798 latest, Planetary Ball Mill for Laboratory, Integrated Powered Drill and Debrider system, Ulra Violet (UV) Cabinet for St...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections