Tender for Microcontroller Based Electronic Speed Indicating and Rec...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microcontroller Based Electronic Speed Indicating and Recording System Suitable for Medha 3Phase Underslung Memu Rakes, Confirming to Rdso Spec No.Mp-0- 3700-07(Rev.07) of Aug-2017 or Latest. in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LY265228 | Ref ID: 138006297).

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Microcontroller Based Electronic Speed Indicating and Recording System Suitable for Medha 3Phase Underslung Memu Rakes, Confirming to Rdso Spec No.Mp-0- 3700-07(Rev.07) of Aug-2017 or Latest.

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 07 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138006297

Notice Ref. No.: LY265228

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Microcontroller based electronic speed indicating and recording system suitable for MED HA 3Phase underslung MEMU rakes, confirming to RDSO spec No.MP-0-3700-07(Rev.07) of Aug-2017 o r latest. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 93
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 17/03/2026 15:22 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : BLW
Closing Date Time : 07/04/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 28800.00

Consignee SSE/ST/MCS/RJY, SCR Andhra Pradesh 5.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2201261 - Micro controller based Electronic Speed indicating and
Recording system for Railway application )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections