Tender for Microcontroller Based Belt-Weigher System as Per Technica...

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microcontroller Based Belt-Weigher System as Per Technical Specification Attached., Qty: 1 in East Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7406295 | Ref ID: 140791745).

The tender is published on 06 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Microcontroller Based Melting and Boiling Point Apparatus category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Microcontroller Based Melting and Boiling Point Apparatus Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Microcontroller Based Belt-Weigher System as Per Technical Specification Attached., Qty: 1

Posting Date: 06 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140791745

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7406295

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Microcontroller based Belt-Weigher system as per technical specification attached.
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 06-05-2026 5:18 PM
End Date: 28-05-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: 12 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification, GNSS Device As Per UIDAI Specification, Lumbo Sacral Belt Kit (Size - Large) with Packing Box (Alimco), 7 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification, White LED (W- LED) based Solar Lanter...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections