Tender for Microcontroller Arduino Uno R3 Original, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ ...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microcontroller Arduino Uno R3 Original, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #10) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7352629 | Ref ID: 137747964).

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fabrication of Direct Shear Testing assembly, Humidifier (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fabrication of Direct Shear Testing assembly, Humidifier (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Microcontroller Arduino Uno R3 Original, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 03 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137747964

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7352629

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification document
BOQ Title: Fabrication of Direct Shear Testing assembly, Humidifier (V2)
Item Title: Microcontroller Arduino Uno R3 Original
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-03-2026 10:56 AM
End Date: 03-04-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Fabrication of Direct Shear Testing assembly
GeMARPTS Searched: (V1), Insect Killer, Phulkari Bed Sheets - ODOP Searched String: HP-500 Digital Push-Pull Force Gauge Digital Pull - off Adhesion Tester (V2), Precision Height Gauge, Automatic Twist Tester (Textile), Spring Testing Machine (V2) Searched String: MIRAN LVDT Linear Displacement Sensor LVDT Sensor Sear...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections