Tender for Microchip Large 2 12 2 mm, Qty: 260 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microchip Large 2 12 2 mm, Qty: 260 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7881321 | Ref ID: 146821966).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vet med store, Povidone Iodine Ointment Based Knitted Dressing (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vet med store, Povidone Iodine Ointment Based Knitted Dressing (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Microchip Large 2 12 2 mm, Qty: 260 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146821966

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7881321

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Microchip Large
BOQ Title: Vet med store, Povidone Iodine Ointment Based Knitted Dressing (V2)
Item Title: Microchip Large 2 12 2 mm
Item Quantity: 260
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-08-2026 6:48 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Vet med store
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Microchip Large 2 12 12 mm 2-Phenoxyethanol, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Cross, Reducing conforming to IS 1239 (Part 2), Polyurethane Tube (V2), Elbow, Tees and Crosses, Side Outlet, Equal conforming to IS 1239 (Part 2), shoes school pvc boys girls, Elbows, Tees ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections