Tender for Microbiology Antibiotic disc Erythromycin, Qty: 750 Disc,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microbiology Antibiotic disc Erythromycin, Qty: 750 Disc, (BOQ Item #30) in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7026341 | Ref ID: 132717822).

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dept of Lab Consumables, Disposable Pressure Transducer Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dept of Lab Consumables, Disposable Pressure Transducer Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Microbiology Antibiotic disc Erythromycin, Qty: 750 Disc, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2025

Deadline: 16 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132717822

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7026341

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Microbiology Antibiotic disc Erythromycin
BOQ Title: Dept of Lab Consumables, Disposable Pressure Transducer Kit
Item Title: Microbiology Antibiotic disc Erythromycin
Item Quantity: 750
Unit of Measure: Disc
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-12-2025 9:38 AM
End Date: 16-01-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Dept of Lab Consumables

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections