Tender for Microbar Suspension 1Ltr Jar for Barium

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF GREATER MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Microbar Suspension 1Ltr Jar for Barium in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MCGM_1182659_1 | Ref ID: 119724649). The estimated tender value is ₹ 180000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3600.

The tender is published on 24 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicines category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicines Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Microbar Suspension 1Ltr Jar for Barium

Posting Date: 24 May 2025

Deadline: 31 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119724649

Notice Ref. No.: KEM/413/MST/INJ

Tender Value: ₹ 180000

Tender EMD: ₹ 3600

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 429

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Microbar Suspension 1Ltr jar for barium
Category: Medicines
Organisation Chain: Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||KEM Hospital
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Medicines
Sub Category: Medicines
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-May-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-May-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-May-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Jun-2025 06:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 600
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 80, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 429

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections