Tender for Micro USB Cable, Qty: 1 Peace, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Micro USB Cable, Qty: 1 Peace, (BOQ Item #3) in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7923355 | Ref ID: 147357158).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 16 Gb Ram Microcontroller, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 16 Gb Ram Microcontroller, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Micro USB Cable, Qty: 1 Peace, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147357158

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7923355

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Micro USB Cable
BOQ Title: 16 Gb Ram Microcontroller, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
BOQ Title: 16 Gb Ram Microcontroller, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
Item Title: Micro USB Cable
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Peace
Delivery Period (In number of days): 40
Start Date: 17-08-2026 9:05 AM
End Date: 27-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: 16 GB RAM MICROCONTROLLER
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 16 GB RAM Microcontroller Smartphones (V3), SAN Switch, Tablet Computer (V2), Random Access Memory (RAM) Module, Mini PC, Digital pH Meter, Pendrive (V2), Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Analyzer and Adulteration testing, Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), Media Pl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections