Tender for Micro test Plate flat bottom, Qty: 10 Packets, (BOQ Item ...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Micro test Plate flat bottom, Qty: 10 Packets, (BOQ Item #44) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7564554 | Ref ID: 141700915).

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of plastic wares and glass wares, Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 Universal Pipette Tips (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of plastic wares and glass wares, Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 Universal Pipette Tips (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Micro test Plate flat bottom, Qty: 10 Packets, (BOQ Item #44)

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141700915

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7564554

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 30 x 10 Pkt
BOQ Title: Purchase of plastic wares and glass wares, Laboratory Beakers (V3) Confirming to IS 2619 Universal Pipette Tips (V2)
Item Title: Micro test Plate flat bottom
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Packets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 20-05-2026 4:09 PM
End Date: 11-06-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase of plastic wares and glass wares
GeMARPTS Searched: Spreader Slide, Slide storage box, Automated slide stainer, ALUMINIUM SLIDE TRAY, Multiwell plates for tissue culture, Outdoor Slide (V2), Environmental Chamber, Indoor Slide for Kids (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Glass Fuse Searched String: Hydrophlic Glass Slide Spreader...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections