Tender for Micro Switch, Qty: 6 Number, (BOQ Item #10)

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED (GSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Micro Switch, Qty: 6 Number, (BOQ Item #10) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7769161 | Ref ID: 146474380).

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ET 6232A Supply of various Instrument spares, Rotary Selector Switch Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3) high performance power supplies Inductive... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ET 6232A Supply of various Instrument spares, Rotary Selector Switch Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3) high performance power supplies Inductive... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Micro Switch, Qty: 6 Number, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146474380

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7769161

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MICRO SWITCH
BOQ Title: ET 6232A Supply of various Instrument spares, Rotary Selector Switch Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3) high performance power supplies Inductive...
Item Title: Micro Switch
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 03-08-2026 2:32 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: ET 6232A Supply of various Instrument spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Power Supply Unit, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), DC Regulated Power Supply As Per MHA QRs, Switch Mode Power Supply (V2) Conforming To IS 14886 (Under BIS Scheme - II), Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Switching Power Supply for Wireless Application, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Wit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections