Tender for Micro switch for Interlock, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #33)

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Micro switch for Interlock, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #33) in Anuppur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6761534 | Ref ID: 128959795). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200.

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrpoteknica Engineering Pvt Ltd Make VCB 3 3KV spares, Digital Motor Protection Relays Isolator switch Auxiliary Contactor (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrpoteknica Engineering Pvt Ltd Make VCB 3 3KV spares, Digital Motor Protection Relays Isolator switch Auxiliary Contactor (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Micro switch for Interlock, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128959795

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6761534

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FCB M 0058
BOQ Title: Electrpoteknica Engineering Pvt Ltd Make VCB 3 3KV spares, Digital Motor Protection Relays Isolator switch Auxiliary Contactor (BHEL)
Item Title: Micro switch for Interlock
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-10-2025 5:27 PM
End Date: 18-11-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200
BOQ Title: Electrpoteknica Engineering Pvt Ltd Make VCB 3 3KV spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Plug and Socket Distribution Board, Electrical Extension Box (V4), Circuit Breakers with Integral Overcurrent Protection (RCBO) as per IS 12640 (Part 2) IEC 61009 - 1, Bi Double Distillation Water Unit (V2) Searched String: Relay for Intrinsically safe circuit 12V AC, with 1 No. contact Portable Toi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections