Tender for Micro switch For Smart Breaker, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #28)

The BOKARO POWER SUPPLY COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Micro switch For Smart Breaker, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #28) in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7206846 | Ref ID: 135320476).

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Spares for Siemens Make 132 KV SF6 Circuit Breakers, SF6 Circuit Breaker, 145 kV SF6 Circuit Breaker, 72.5 kV (V2) Vacuum Circuit Breakers - Indoor type ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Spares for Siemens Make 132 KV SF6 Circuit Breakers, SF6 Circuit Breaker, 145 kV SF6 Circuit Breaker, 72.5 kV (V2) Vacuum Circuit Breakers - Indoor type ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Micro switch For Smart Breaker, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135320476

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7206846

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Micro switch For Smart Breaker
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares for Siemens Make 132 KV SF6 Circuit Breakers, SF6 Circuit Breaker, 145 kV SF6 Circuit Breaker, 72.5 kV (V2) Vacuum Circuit Breakers - Indoor type ...
Item Title: Micro switch For Smart Breaker
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 07-02-2026 5:13 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares for Siemens Make 132 KV SF6 Circuit Breakers
GeMARPTS Searched: Tissue Homogenizer, Touchless Soap Dispenser (V3), Forklifts (V2) as per IS 6765:2003 and IS 10517, Electric Fumigator, Three Wheeler for Goods (V2), Mini Rice Mill Searched String: NRV for Gas Pole with O ring NBR O - Ring for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders, Gear Lubricants For Enclosed Indus...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections