Tender for Micro Switch 6D-40D_06N-40S _50C-60C_CANDS, Qty: 8 NO, (B...

The ODISHA POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Micro Switch 6D-40D_06N-40S _50C-60C_CANDS, Qty: 8 NO, (BOQ Item #15) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7400241 | Ref ID: 138743180).

The tender is published on 31 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Switchgear Spares, Double Break Disconnectors Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717 Low Voltage Surge ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Switchgear Spares, Double Break Disconnectors Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717 Low Voltage Surge ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Micro Switch 6D-40D_06N-40S _50C-60C_CANDS, Qty: 8 NO, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 31 Mar 2026

Deadline: 15 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138743180

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7400241

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Micro Switch 6D-40D_06N-40S _50C-60C_CANDS
BOQ Title: Switchgear Spares, Double Break Disconnectors Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717 Low Voltage Surge ...
Item Title: 181050240019
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 31-03-2026 10:52 AM
End Date: 15-04-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: SWITCHGEAR SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Breaker Lower Terminal_AHA_8N_CS_CS Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2), Tracksuit, Steel Cloth Lockers (V3) Searched String: Breaker Dowell pin_AHA_8N_CS_CS Steel Cloth Lockers (V3), Classroom Stools, Work Benches Searched String: Lowe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections