Tender for Micro Spring Straight Sharp and Sharp, Qty: 2 NUMBER, (BO...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Micro Spring Straight Sharp and Sharp, Qty: 2 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #33) in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7158724 | Ref ID: 134610902).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plasticware, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1) Nitrile Coated/Nitrile H... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plasticware, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1) Nitrile Coated/Nitrile H... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Micro Spring Straight Sharp and Sharp, Qty: 2 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134610902

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7158724

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 08 CM
BOQ Title: Plasticware, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1) Nitrile Coated/Nitrile H...
Item Title: Micro Spring Straight Sharp and Sharp
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NUMBER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-01-2026 5:30 PM
End Date: 09-02-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Plasticware
GeMARPTS Searched: of 'CBD / CED' Series, Cotton Bandage Cloth Conforming to IS 863 Searched String: Tissue Culture Plate 96 well Pack of 50 Multiwell plates for tissue culture Searched String: Tissue Culture Plate 48 well Pack of 50 Multiwell plates for tissue culture, Glucometer Strips Searched String: Syringe Pack ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections