Tender for Micro Slide, Qty: 1 BOX 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #155)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Micro Slide, Qty: 1 BOX 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #155) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6166133 | Ref ID: 118162203).

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Drugs and Consumables, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Drugs and Consumables, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Micro Slide, Qty: 1 BOX 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #155)

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2025

Deadline: 15 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118162203

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6166133

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MICRO SLIDE
BOQ Title: Procurement of Drugs and Consumables, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets
Item Title: Micro Slide
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: BOX 50 Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 24-04-2025 12:54 PM
End Date: 15-05-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF DRUGS AND CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: TAB TENELIGLIPTIN 20 Tab Washer-IS:8068, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Diethyl Phenyl Acetamide 20 % (Depa 20 %) (Defence), Polypropylene Ropes as per IS 5175, Acetamiprid 20% SP, Metsulfuron Methyl 20% WP, Txn Fluid T-20'- Defence, Cleaning Duster (V3), Water Container, 20 Litres Alu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections