Tender for Micro Slide Box of 50, Qty: 2 BOX, (BOQ Item #22)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Micro Slide Box of 50, Qty: 2 BOX, (BOQ Item #22) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6566096 | Ref ID: 124385051).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Drug and Consumables, Benzyl benzoate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Drug and Consumables, Benzyl benzoate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Micro Slide Box of 50, Qty: 2 BOX, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124385051

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6566096

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MICRO SLIDE BOX OF 50
BOQ Title: Procurement of Drug and Consumables, Benzyl benzoate
Item Title: Micro Slide Box of 50
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: BOX
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 13-08-2025 10:01 AM
End Date: 25-08-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF DRUG AND CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Albumin Kit Albumin Egg Flakes, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Bovine Albumine, Gardening Kit, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Facial Kit, Waxing Kit, Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Open System), Ration Kit, Digital Trainer Kit Searched String: immersion oil Micros...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections