Tender for Micro ring tip forceps, diamond dusted tips, Qty: 2 Nos, ...

The JAWAHARLAL INSTITUTE OF POST GRADUATE MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Micro ring tip forceps, diamond dusted tips, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #27) in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6107756 | Ref ID: 119410218).

The tender is published on 20 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Microsurgery Instruments Ctvs, Surgical Forceps Surgical Scissors (V2) Surgical Needle Holders category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Microsurgery Instruments Ctvs, Surgical Forceps Surgical Scissors (V2) Surgical Needle Holders Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Micro ring tip forceps, diamond dusted tips, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 20 May 2025

Deadline: 31 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119410218

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6107756

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification refer tender Document1
BOQ Title: Microsurgery Instruments Ctvs, Surgical Forceps Surgical Scissors (V2) Surgical Needle Holders
Item Title: Micro ring tip forceps, diamond dusted tips
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 03-04-2025 3:05 PM
End Date: 31-05-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: MICROSURGERY INSTRUMENTS CTVS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: coronary spring needle holder Surgical Needle Holders Searched String: coronary spring forceps Surgical Forceps Searched String: coronary spring scissors Surgical Scissors (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections