Tender for Micro Relay 24V, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Micro Relay 24V, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #8) in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6808335 | Ref ID: 128493280).

The tender is published on 19 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Utility Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Utility Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Micro Relay 24V, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 19 Oct 2025

Deadline: 28 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128493280

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6808335

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MICRO RELAY 24V
BOQ Title: Utility Vehicle
Item Title: Micro Relay 24V
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-10-2025 7:27 PM
End Date: 28-10-2025 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3), Vehicle Wiper Motor, JigSaw Blade, knife blades, Band saw blade, Carbide Chain Saw, SHEARING MACHINE BLADE, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Blade Server (V2), Blade Fuses-IS:13703 Searched String: ASSY WIPER BLADE Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3), RELAY FRAME ASSY., MCC...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections