Tender for Micro Relay 12V 25A with Diode, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Micro Relay 12V 25A with Diode, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6823491 | Ref ID: 128883818).

The tender is published on 25 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rev Selector Shaft, Starter Motors for IC Engines category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rev Selector Shaft, Starter Motors for IC Engines Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Micro Relay 12V 25A with Diode, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 25 Oct 2025

Deadline: 04 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128883818

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6823491

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REQ OF TATA STORME VEH
BOQ Title: Rev Selector Shaft, Starter Motors for IC Engines
Item Title: Micro Relay 12V 25A with Diode
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 25-10-2025 12:01 PM
End Date: 04-11-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: REV SELECTOR SHAFT
GeMARPTS Searched: Radiator Hose as per IS 2765, Black Flexible Rubber Hose Pipe, LCR Meter, Cotton braided pneumatic rubber hose, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Hose assembly, Hose connector, EPDM hose Searched String: MINIATURE RELAY 12V 20A V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections