Tender for Micro plate reader, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Micro plate reader, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7052476 | Ref ID: 132854759). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36000.

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Micro Plate Reader, ELISA Reader (V2) Semi Automatic TLD Badge Reader category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Micro Plate Reader, ELISA Reader (V2) Semi Automatic TLD Badge Reader Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Micro plate reader, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132854759

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7052476

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Micro plate reader As per the specification document
BOQ Title: Micro Plate Reader, ELISA Reader (V2) Semi Automatic TLD Badge Reader
Item Title: Micro plate reader
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-12-2025 3:27 PM
End Date: 19-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 36000
BOQ Title: Micro Plate Reader
GeMARPTS Searched: electronic reader or e book reader, Rubberized Weight Plates, Memory Card Reader, ELISA Reader (V2), Locking Compression Plates (V2), Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Refrigerated Micro - Centrifuge, Diagnostic Reader For Mycotoxins And Dairy Antibiotics, Laboratory Hot plate, Semi Auto...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections