Tender for Micro Plate Reader, Qty: 1

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Micro Plate Reader, Qty: 1 in Rourkela, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7380668 | Ref ID: 138267173). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 56640.

The tender is published on 22 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ELISA Reader (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ELISA Reader (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Micro Plate Reader, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 22 Mar 2026

Deadline: 11 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138267173

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7380668

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 56640

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Micro plate Reader
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 21-03-2026 12:51 PM
End Date: 11-04-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 56640
GeMARPTS Searched: Memory Card Reader (V2), Rubberized Weight Plates, electronic reader or e book reader, ELISA Reader (V2), Locking Compression Plates (V2), Micro/Semi- Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Laboratory Hot plate, Refrigerated Micro - Centrifuge, Diagnostic Reader For Mycotoxins And Dairy Antibiotics, Sem...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections