Tender for Micro pippete tips 1000 micro ltr pack of 500, Qty: 4000 ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Micro pippete tips 1000 micro ltr pack of 500, Qty: 4000 No, (BOQ Item #27) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6943735 | Ref ID: 131586798).

The tender is published on 06 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq 17, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq 17, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Micro pippete tips 1000 micro ltr pack of 500, Qty: 4000 No, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 06 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131586798

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6943735

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Title27
BOQ Title: Boq 17, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Micro pippete tips 1000 micro ltr pack of 500
Item Quantity: 4000
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-12-2025 5:59 PM
End Date: 15-12-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ 17
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Cover slip 22 x 22 mm pack of 100 pcs Prelaminated MDF Board, Drawing Pins (V2) as per IS 5205, Pins, Paper, Straight as per IS 5653, Handloom Cotton Pillow Covers (V3), Speed Post Stickers Searched String: Creatinine test kit 4 x 60 ml Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Sh...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections