Tender for Micro Pipette Stand, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Micro Pipette Stand, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6723392 | Ref ID: 127451056).

The tender is published on 03 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Glasswares and Plasticwares for AEP, Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2) Volumetric Pipettes as per IS ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Glasswares and Plasticwares for AEP, Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2) Volumetric Pipettes as per IS ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Micro Pipette Stand, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 03 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127451056

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6723392

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached detailed specifications
BOQ Title: Glasswares and Plasticwares for AEP, Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2) Volumetric Pipettes as per IS ...
Item Title: Micro Pipette Stand
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 03-10-2025 10:25 AM
End Date: 24-10-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Glasswares and Plasticwares for AEP
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Spatula Laparoscopic spatula, Micro Spatula-IS:3888, Surgical Spatulas, surgical spatulas cytobrush with ayres spatula, Dental Plaster Spatula -(RBSK), Dental Cement Spatula - (Rbsk)-IS:3888, IS:5541, Domestic Kitchen Spatulas (V2), Domestic kitchen spatulas Searched String: Reagent...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections