Tender for Micro Pipette Stand, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Micro Pipette Stand, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6606602 | Ref ID: 125525078).

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Micro Pipettes, Semi Automatic Bio Chemistry Analyser category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Micro Pipettes, Semi Automatic Bio Chemistry Analyser Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Micro Pipette Stand, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 11 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125525078

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6606602

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Micro Pipette Stand
BOQ Title: Micro Pipettes, Semi Automatic Bio Chemistry Analyser
Item Title: Micro Pipette Stand
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-09-2025 5:18 PM
End Date: 11-09-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Micro Pipettes
GeMARPTS Searched: Kit for Special School Students (Intellectual Disability) - Kit 3 Age Group 7 to 11 Years, General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Semi Automatic Bio Chemistry Analyser, Microwave Digestion System, read only digital versatile disc dv...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections