Tender for Micro Pestle, Qty: 2 PACK, (BOQ Item #33)

The SIKKIM UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Micro Pestle, Qty: 2 PACK, (BOQ Item #33) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6686395 | Ref ID: 126329620).

The tender is published on 16 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Plastic and Glasswares in the Department of Zoology Sikkim University, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Plastic and Glasswares in the Department of Zoology Sikkim University, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Micro Pestle, Qty: 2 PACK, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 16 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126329620

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6686395

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TARSON
BOQ Title: Supply of Plastic and Glasswares in the Department of Zoology Sikkim University, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1)
Item Title: Micro Pestle
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: PACK
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 15-09-2025 4:58 PM
End Date: 06-10-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Plastic and Glasswares in the Department of Zoology Sikkim University

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections