Tender for Micro Pestle for 15ml 500 in pack, Qty: 1 ML, (BOQ Item #24)

The RAJIV GANDHI CENTRE FOR AQUACULTURE (RGCA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Micro Pestle for 15ml 500 in pack, Qty: 1 ML, (BOQ Item #24) in Nagapattinam, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6822220 | Ref ID: 129057291).

The tender is published on 29 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Chemicals and Consumables, Ammonium Chloride Reagent Grade Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol) SODIUM BICARBONATE category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Chemicals and Consumables, Ammonium Chloride Reagent Grade Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol) SODIUM BICARBONATE Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Micro Pestle for 15ml 500 in pack, Qty: 1 ML, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 29 Oct 2025

Deadline: 19 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129057291

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6822220

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Micro Pestle
BOQ Title: Laboratory Chemicals and Consumables, Ammonium Chloride Reagent Grade Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol) SODIUM BICARBONATE
Item Title: Micro Pestle for 15ml 500 in pack
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: ML
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 29-10-2025 9:35 AM
End Date: 19-11-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Laboratory Chemicals and Consumables

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections