Tender for Micro Ohm Meter with Resistance Range Fr [Micro Ohm Meter...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Micro Ohm Meter with Resistance Range Fr [Micro Ohm Meter with Resistance Range from 2 Milli Ohm to 20 Kilo Ohm. Test Leads with Heavy Duty Bond Testing Probe. Meter should Operate by Main Supply (230... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 58265278 | Ref ID: 141683349).

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Micro Ohm Meter with Resistance Range Fr [Micro Ohm Meter with Resistance Range from 2 Milli Ohm to 20 Kilo Ohm. Test Leads with Heavy Duty Bond Testing Probe. Meter should Operate by Main Supply (230...

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141683349

Notice Ref. No.: 58265278

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MICRO OHM METER WITH RESISTANCE RANGE FR [MICRO OHM METER WITH RESISTANCE RANGE FROM 2 MILLI OHM TO 20 KILO OHM. TEST LEADS WITH HEAVY DUTY BOND TESTING PROBE. METER SHOULD OPERATE BY MAIN SUPPLY (230 V) AND BATTERY BOTH FOR COMPLETE RANGE. DETAILED SPECIFICATION IS ATTACHED. Note: Calibration certificate from NABL or OEM or any govt. approved labs should be provided with supply. Make : MOTWANE/METRAVI/FLUKE/HTC ONLY.]
MICRO OHM METER WITH RESISTANCE RANGE FROM 2 MILLI OHM TO 20 KILO OHM. TEST LEADS WITH HEAV Y DUTY BOND TESTING PROBE. METER SHOULD OPERATE BY MAIN SUPPLY (230 V) AND BATTERY BOTH FOR COMPLETE RA NGE. DETAILED SPECIFICATION IS ATTACHED. Note: Calibration certificate from NABL or OEM or any govt. approved labs sh ould be provided with supply. Make : MOTWANE/METRAVI/FLUKE/HTC ONLY. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 58
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 20/05/2026 10:50 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 22/06/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/ELE/DSL/ED, SR Tamil Nadu 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections