Tender for Micro Ohm Meter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Micro Ohm Meter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in East Midnapore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6446781 | Ref ID: 122875502).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Measuring Instruments, Digital Micro - Ohmmeter as per IS 13875 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Measuring Instruments, Digital Micro - Ohmmeter as per IS 13875 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Micro Ohm Meter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122875502

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6446781

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MICRO OHM METER
BOQ Title: Procurement of Measuring Instruments, Digital Micro - Ohmmeter as per IS 13875
Item Title: Micro Ohm Meter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 17-07-2025 5:22 PM
End Date: 07-08-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MEASURING INSTRUMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: true rms clamp meter, Digital Multimeter, Infrared Medical Thermometer For Measuring Body Temperature, Spirometer Searched String: DIGITAL CLAMP METER FOR AC and DC DIGITAL BUTYRO REFRACTOMETER FOR DAIRY PRODUCTS, true rms clamp meter, Single Operator AC and DC Arc Welding Transformers GTAW Welding ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections