Tender for Micro Nutrient, Qty: 2000 KG, (BOQ Item #3)

The KRISHI VIGYAN KENDRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Micro Nutrient, Qty: 2000 KG, (BOQ Item #3) in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7505201 | Ref ID: 140717217).

The tender is published on 05 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Zinc Acetate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Zinc Acetate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Micro Nutrient, Qty: 2000 KG, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 05 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140717217

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7505201

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As mentioned in specification Document
BOQ Title: Zinc Acetate
Item Title: Micro Nutrient
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 330
Start Date: 05-05-2026 4:36 PM
End Date: 26-05-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Power Gold Gold Medallion / Gold Bullion Coins, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Gold Purity Testing Meter/ Karat Meter (V2), Carbide Chain Saw, Gold purity testing meter/ Karat meter, Wheel Chairs (V2), Power Tiller, Power sprayer, Ultrasonic Probe Sonicator, Power Harrow Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections