Tender for Micro Nutrient Mixture Soil Application, Pendimethalin 30...

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND BIO TECHNOLOGY, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Micro Nutrient Mixture Soil Application, Pendimethalin 30% Ec (250 Ml Packing), Chloropyrifos 50% + C, Qty: 12000 in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7195911 | Ref ID: 135382876). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29700.

The tender is published on 09 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Profenofos 50% EC as per IS:15240 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Profenofos 50% EC as per IS:15240 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Micro Nutrient Mixture Soil Application, Pendimethalin 30% Ec (250 Ml Packing), Chloropyrifos 50% + C, Qty: 12000

Posting Date: 09 Feb 2026

Deadline: 26 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135382876

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7195911

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Micro nutrient Mixture Soil Application, Pendimethalin 30% EC (250 ml Packing), Chloropyrifos 50% + Cypermethrin 5% EC (250 ml), Profenofos 50% EC (250 ml), Di - Sodium Octa Borate Tetrahydrate (Boron)
Quantity Required: 12000
Start Date: 09-02-2026 10:55 AM
End Date: 26-02-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 29700
GeMARPTS Searched: Profenofos Emulsifiable Concentrate (EC) (V2) Conforming to IS 15240, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Chlorpyriphos 50% + Cypermethrin 5% EC (Emulsifiable Concentrate), Plug In Relay For Heavy Coil Voltage 30V, 48V, 50V, 110V, 220V, and 250V DC (BHEL-SCR), Sh...

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections