Tender for Micro Nutrient Mixture, Qty: 30 Kg, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Micro Nutrient Mixture, Qty: 30 Kg, (BOQ Item #14) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6993450 | Ref ID: 131951162). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fertilizer Pesticides, Humic Acid Potash Fertilizer (Mop)-IS:2779 Thiophanate Methyl 70% WP (Wettable Powder) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fertilizer Pesticides, Humic Acid Potash Fertilizer (Mop)-IS:2779 Thiophanate Methyl 70% WP (Wettable Powder) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Micro Nutrient Mixture, Qty: 30 Kg, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131951162

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6993450

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per bid document
BOQ Title: Fertilizer Pesticides, Humic Acid Potash Fertilizer (Mop)-IS:2779 Thiophanate Methyl 70% WP (Wettable Powder) (V2)
Item Title: Micro Nutrient Mixture
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-12-2025 11:04 AM
End Date: 02-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: FERTILIZER PESTICIDES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections