Tender for Micro Nutrient Mixture, Qty: 25 Kg, (BOQ Item #64)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Micro Nutrient Mixture, Qty: 25 Kg, (BOQ Item #64) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7885386 | Ref ID: 146718598). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pesticides, Chlorantraniliprole18.50% SC ( (Suspension Concentrate) (V2) Propiconazole 25% EC Spinetoram 11.70% ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pesticides, Chlorantraniliprole18.50% SC ( (Suspension Concentrate) (V2) Propiconazole 25% EC Spinetoram 11.70% ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Micro Nutrient Mixture, Qty: 25 Kg, (BOQ Item #64)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146718598

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7885386

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per Annexure - I of bid ATC document
BOQ Title: Pesticides, Chlorantraniliprole18.50% SC ( (Suspension Concentrate) (V2) Propiconazole 25% EC Spinetoram 11.70% ...
Item Title: Micro Nutrient Mixture
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-08-2026 3:45 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Pesticides
GeMARPTS Searched: Pesticides - 2, 4 - D Sodium Salt, Technical as per IS 1488, Power sprayer, Malathion Technical Conforming to IS 1832 (V2), Pyriproxyfen (Defence) (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections