Tender for Micro Needling Radio Frequency Unit, Qty: 1

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Micro Needling Radio Frequency Unit, Qty: 1 in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6806318 | Ref ID: 128485191). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80889.

The tender is published on 18 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bipolar Diathermy Electrosurgical Unit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bipolar Diathermy Electrosurgical Unit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Micro Needling Radio Frequency Unit, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 08 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128485191

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6806318

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 80889

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Micro needling radio frequency unit
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 18-10-2025 12:14 PM
End Date: 08-11-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 80889
GeMARPTS Searched: High Frequency Radio Surgery Unit, Radio Frequency Co - Axial Cable Type 75 - 7 - 2 (Coaxial Cable) as per IS 5802, Radio frequency identification devices, Static Single Frequency Repeater Station (UP State), Very high frequency marine transceiver, Dual Frequency Ultrasound Therapy Unit (V2), Digita...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections