Tender for Micro needle holder, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Micro needle holder, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12) in Kollam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6534457 | Ref ID: 123910125).

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Eye Instruments, Surgical Scissors (V2) Surgical Needle Holders category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Eye Instruments, Surgical Scissors (V2) Surgical Needle Holders Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Micro needle holder, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2025

Deadline: 26 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123910125

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6534457

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Micro needle holder
BOQ Title: Eye Instruments, Surgical Scissors (V2) Surgical Needle Holders
Item Title: Micro needle holder
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-08-2025 9:35 AM
End Date: 26-08-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: EYE INSTRUMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Blades, Surgical Speculum Searched String: lens holding forceps Bone Holding Forceps - Semb's Pattern, Surgical Instruments - Artery Forceps, Bone Holding Forceps - Farabeuf's Pattern, Self - Centring Bone Holding Forceps, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections