Tender for Micro Meter for Measuring Ext_ Dimension, Qty: 1 NOS, (BO...

The MAZAGON DOCK SHIPBUILDERS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Micro Meter for Measuring Ext_ Dimension, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #111) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6048387 | Ref ID: 116200070).

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Engineering Allowance List 12652, High Vacuum Pump Thread Pitch Gauge Set Funnel Plastic-IS:7374 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Engineering Allowance List 12652, High Vacuum Pump Thread Pitch Gauge Set Funnel Plastic-IS:7374 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Micro Meter for Measuring Ext_ Dimension, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #111)

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2025

Deadline: 24 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116200070

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6048387

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MICRO METER FOR MEASURING EXT_ DIMENSION
BOQ Title: Supply of Engineering Allowance List 12652, High Vacuum Pump Thread Pitch Gauge Set Funnel Plastic-IS:7374
Item Title: Micro Meter for Measuring Ext_ Dimension
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-03-2025 4:25 PM
End Date: 24-03-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Engineering Allowance List 12652
GeMARPTS Searched: Electric Drill, Portable Suction Machine (V2), Handheld Electric Blower, Portable Power Generators, High Speed Drill System for Neurosurgery & Spinal Surgery, Rotary Hammer Drill (NDRF), Portable Ortho Heating Pad -Electrical, Rail Drilling Machine-IS:9474, Electrical operated Bone drilling cutting ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections