Tender for Micro meter Digital, 0-25mm, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The CONTROLLER GENERAL OF DEFENCE ACCOUNTS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Micro meter Digital, 0-25mm, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in North and Middle Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5941055 | Ref ID: 114863645).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Workshop Equipment for CASU Diglipur, Industrial Safety Helmet (V2) as per IS 2925 General Purpose Tool Kit Electrician tool kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Workshop Equipment for CASU Diglipur, Industrial Safety Helmet (V2) as per IS 2925 General Purpose Tool Kit Electrician tool kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Micro meter Digital, 0-25mm, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114863645

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5941055

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Micro meter (Digital, 0-25mm)
(Mitutoyo 0-25 mm DigimaticMicrometer 293-240)
Make- Mitutoyo Corporation, Range- 0-25 mm, Model- 293-240

BOQ Title: Procurement of Workshop Equipment for CASU Diglipur, Industrial Safety Helmet (V2) as per IS 2925 General Purpose Tool Kit Electrician tool kit
Item Title: Micro meter Digital, 0-25mm
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 17-02-2025 9:52 AM
End Date: 10-03-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Workshop Equipment for CASU Diglipur
GeMARPTS Searched: Consumables for Point of Care Test (POCT) Equipment, Irrigation Equipment - Polyethylene Pipes for Irrigation Laterals as per IS 12786, ODOP Tool Kit for Protective Equipment of Meerut District, Uttar Pradesh, India, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Laboratory Glassw...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections