Tender for Micro Memory Card 512Kb, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #40)

The BOKARO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Micro Memory Card 512Kb, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #40) in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7878234 | Ref ID: 146664384).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Siemens PLC spares 14 items, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Siemens PLC spares 14 items, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Micro Memory Card 512Kb, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146664384

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7878234

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: Siemens PLC spares 14 items, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC)
Item Title: Micro Memory Card 512Kb
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 05-08-2026 3:52 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Siemens PLC spares 14 items
GeMARPTS Searched: Electric Motor Driven, Digital pH Meter, PCR Tubes, Multimedia Projector (MMP) Searched String: BUNDLE AC 412 5H, MM 6ES7400 OHR01 4ABO Non Sparking Ring Slugging Spanners (V2), Wild - Life Cages, Locking Compression Plates (V2), Cricket Stumps and Bails (V2) Conforming to IS 6621 Searched String: PR...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections