Tender for Micro Limit Switch 5A, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Micro Limit Switch 5A, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7711337 | Ref ID: 146178520). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 91754.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ARV WZT 3 Recovery Training Simulator, High End Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ARV WZT 3 Recovery Training Simulator, High End Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Micro Limit Switch 5A, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146178520

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7711337

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 91754

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: ARV WZT 3 Recovery Training Simulator, High End Desktop Computer
Item Title: Micro Limit Switch 5A
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 29-07-2026 3:05 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 91754
BOQ Title: ARV WZT 3 Recovery Training Simulator

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections